Get in touch:

01772-252222 Request Call Back

MON - FRI 9:00 AM to 5:30 PM

Immigration

Entrepreneur Visa

In order to apply for Entrepreneur Visa, you must have access to at least £50,000 investment funds. You can apply for Entrepreneur Visa if – you want to establish or run a business in the UK or you can meet the other eligibility requirements such as good understanding of the English language.

Exceptional Talent Visa

In order to apply for Exceptional Talent Visa, you must be endorsed as a recognised leader or emerging leader in your field in science, humanities, engineering, medicine, digital technology or the arts.

Graduate Entrepreneur Visa

In order for a graduate to apply for a Tier 1 visa, they need to find work after completion of study without the help of a sponsor employer or guarantor.

Investor Visa

In order to apply for an Investor visa, you need to have access to at least £2,000,000 or more to invest in the UK along with other eligibility requirements.

Get in touch with the immigration department of Turner White Solicitors on 01772 25 22 22. Our expert immigration law team will help you in your work visa-related immigration process.